The Welk Resort

Details

Date Time League Season Holes
May 18, 2022 8:30 am San Diego 2 18

Course

The Welk Resort
Fountains Course, 8860, Lawrence Welk Drive, Lawrence Welk Resort Village, Escondido, San Diego County, California, 92026, United States

Results

TeamGross ScoreTeam ScoreTeam OutcomeOutcome
Bob Schober7267Flight C 1st
Brendan Hill7766Flight B 3rd
Chuck Crane74631stFlight C 2nd
Chuck Morningstar8767Flight C 5th
Cody Betlzer7670Flight D 4th
David Klistoff8774
Don Myers8077Flight E 3rd
Don Nuzzo7574Flight E 1st
Douglas Johns8170Flight D 5th
Eric Wilson88
Gary Murray72642ndFlight D 1st
Gregg Ebert8175Flight E 4th
Houston Heinemann7670Flight D 3rd
Jeffery Johnson7670Flight B 2nd
Jim Chilton80Flight C 4th
Jose Gonzalez72631stFlight D 2nd
Patrick Harris73642ndFlight B 1st
randy Hoxie8377Flight E 5th
Robert Stuns86
Ted Balleras8887
Timothy Miller7566Flight C 3rd
Wayne Hoshizaki9387
William Ferguson8075Flight E 2nd

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Bob Schober72344442644454434535
Brendan Hill77383555544533362535
Chuck Crane74656534344433344436
Chuck Morningstar87464445756547336446
Cody Betlzer76654244435435454455
David Klistoff87554466745535346645
Don Myers80554455535445444545
Don Nuzzo75543354446545345335
Douglas Johns81474455436435454545
Eric Wilson88464475546365456455
Gary Murray72355463344543346334
Gregg Ebert81554455435436555445
Houston Heinemann76364344536555443534
Jeffery Johnson76464354654435343454
Jim Chilton80444454545565364534
Jose Gonzalez72463433453346544434
Patrick Harris73565444434344434534
randy Hoxie83544566545446534445
Robert Stuns86586456545546634334
Ted Balleras88464464556545455556
Timothy Miller75453565464445334433
Wayne Hoshizaki93464465666556555546
William Ferguson80454344456545355554
Par1214334343443433343462
Total18329912794901131021109511410092114889710110186109